← All tables Table 7.2 Month-wise crashes & deaths, 2020–24 130 values
DimensionDetailMetricYearValue
April—accidents20208,389
April—accidents202131,240
April—accidents202239,033
April—accidents202339,138
April—accidents202441,781
April—person_killed20203,388
April—person_killed202112,226
April—person_killed202214,530
April—person_killed202314,438
April—person_killed202415,683
August—accidents202133,781
August—accidents202029,753
August—accidents202236,451
August—accidents202338,466
August—accidents202437,651
August—person_killed202011,419
August—person_killed202112,109
August—person_killed202212,758
August—person_killed202312,843
August—person_killed202412,959
December—accidents202039,789
December—accidents202138,773
December—accidents202239,954
December—accidents202340,997
December—accidents202442,144
1–25 of 130
Page 1 / 6
Showing the first page. Sign in to unlock full pages, sorting and filters.
Road Accidents in India 2024, Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH), Government of India 63 report tables · 5,765 values