Booth Map — AC 146 Padra (Gujarat) — 2022

246 booths • 2022, 2017 years • Form 20 long-form

Summary — 246 booths • Valid — • Polled — • NOTA —

Same-year party via AC candidate join • booth wins = booths where candidate leads

#CandidatePartyTotal votesShareBooths wonWin %
1Chaitanyasinh Pratapsinh ZalaBJP Lotus66,22636.09%11245.53%
2Jashpalsinh Mahendrasinh PadhiyarINC Hand60,04832.72%8434.15%
3Dineshbhai Balubhai Patel (dinumama)IND 51,10927.85%5020.33%
4NotaNOTA 2,0711.13%00.00%
5Sandipsinh Vikramsinh RajAAAP Broom1,9991.09%00.00%
6Makwana Savitaben SatishkumarBSP Elephant1,1720.64%00.00%
7Laxmanbhai Shanabhai SolankiIND 8960.49%00.00%
Total — 246 booths1.8 L100%246100%
Colour by
BJP INC IND
246/246 shown

Click a square or row for details.

Booths — 246 booths • Page 1 / 10
-100
100
red behind • green ahead • click header 1..6 to change ref (hover for full name)
Name + BuildingElectors
1
Sidhrot-1 · 1
Sidhrot Primary School, Room No. 1
1. Bhathiji Temple Faliya, Sidhrot; 2. Valmikvaas, Sidhrot
786101036
2
Sidhrot-2 · 2
Sidhrot Primary School, Room No. 3
1. Krishnapara, Sidhrot; 2. Ranchhodpura, Sidhrot
906101178
3
Sidhrot-3 · 3
Gangapura Primary School, Room No. 3
1. Rabari Vaas, Sidhrot; 2. Gangapura, Sidhrot
6149783
4
(Sidhrot-4) Cho. Karipura · 4
Cho. Karipura Primary School, Room No. 1
1. Cho. Karipura, Sidhrot
6663759
5
(Sidhrot-5) Dajipura · 5
Dajipura Primary School, Room No. 1
1. Dajipura, Sidhrot
4566527
6
(Sidhrot-6) Amrapura · 6
Amrapura Primary School, Room No. 2
1. Amrapura, Sidhrot
6687798
7
Sidhrot-7 · 7
Shram Mandir Primary School, Room No. 1
1. Rajapura-1, Sidhrot; 2. Shrammandir-2, Sidhrot
53620642
8
Hinglot · 8
Hinglot Primary School, Room No. 1
1. Temple Faliya, Hinglot; 2. Dahyabhai Faliya, Hinglot
7343809
9
Apad · 9
Apad Primary School, Room No. 1
1. Dairy Faliya, Apad; 2. Rathod Faliya, Apad
110971327
10
Mahapura-1 · 10
Mahapura Primary School, Room No. 1
1. Asopal Faliya, Mahapura; 2. Mukhi Faliya, Mahapura
6408769
11
Mahapura-2 · 11
Mahapura Primary School, Room No. 2
1. Opposite Milk Dairy, Mahapura; 2. Kumbhar Vado, Mahapura
4104471
12
Sevasi-1 · 12
Sevasi Primary School, Room No. 1
5. Vachalu Faliya, Mahapura; 6. Kharima, Mahapura
76110—
13
Sevasi-2 · 13
Sevasi Primary School, Room No. 2
1. Near Ashapuri Vav, Sevasi; 2. Near Sevasi Bus Stand, Sevasi
69671154
14
Sevasi-3 · 14
Sevasi High School, Room No. 1
1. Gayatrikrupa-1, Sevasi; 2. Rameshwar Nagar, Sevasi
723141083
15
Sevasi-4 · 15
Sevasi Primary School, Room No. 3
1. Khodiyar Nagar, Sevasi; 2. Hiraba Nagar, Sevasi
70191085
16
Sevasi-5 · 16
Sevasi High School, Room No. 3
1. Harijan Vaas, Sevasi; 2. Vankarvaas, Sevasi
763171269
17
Sevasi-6 · 17
Sevasi High School, Room No. 4
5. Mahapura Main Road, Near Farm House; 6. Baria Vago, Sevasi
937251185
18
(Sevasi-7) · 18
Sonarkui Primary School
1. Baliyadev Faliya, Sonarkui
76413122
19
Khanpur · 19
Khanpur Primary School, Room No. 1
1. Bhagol Vago, Khanpur; 2. Patel, Khanpur
91761192
20
Mahemdapura-1 · 20
Mahemdapura Primary School, New Building Room No. 1
1. Ashapuri Faliya; 2. Valmiki Vaas
6387806
21
Mahemdapura-2 · 21
Mahemdapura Primary School, New Building Room No. 3
1. Baliyarev Temple; 2. Malivaas
3446481
22
Jaspur-1 · 22
Jaspur Group Shreshth School, Room No. 3
1. Parbdi Faliya; 2. Mujpur Vago
7658949
23
Jaspur-2 · 23
Jaspur Group Shreshth School, Room No. 4
1. Hariyura; 2. Hariyura-Colony
7948999
24
Jaspur-3 · 24
Jaspur Group Shreshth School, Room No. 7
1. Pahiyarthago; 2. Rohitvaas
780171022
25
(Jaspur-4) Dhobikuwa · 25
Dhobikuwa Primary School, New Building Room No. 1
1. School Faliya; 2. Meldi Mata Faliya
88691035
246 booths · sorted by booth asc · click row for details

Source: Form 20 — Gujarat AC 146 Padra, 2012 Mistral (215) + 2017/2022 Datalab (232/249), long-form. Booth Map: party = winning party, margin % red→green, NOTA = share, turnout = valid intensity. Click a square or row for details.